Iceland

NC-2 i snooker - Øst, pulje 1 (7. jan 2006) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) 1-0 Norway Thomas Johansen (Grenland)    Pencil
Pulje Norway Andreas Skogstad (Grenland) 1-0 Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) Møter  Pencil
Pulje Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) 1-0 Norway Tore Skagestein (Oslo Snooker)    Pencil
Pulje Norway Anita Maflin (Oslo Snooker) (d) 1-0 Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) Møter  Pencil
Pulje Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) 1-0 Norway Helge Skifjeld (Grenland)    Pencil
NC-2 i snooker - Øst (7. jan 2006) Pencil
Kvartfinaler Norway Anita Maflin (Oslo Snooker) (d) 2-1 Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) Møter  Pencil
NC-3 i snooker, pulje 2 (4. feb 2006) Pencil
Pulje Norway Kurt Maflin (Oslo Biljard 1) 2-0 Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) Møter  Pencil
Pulje Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) 2-0 Norway Andreas Skogstad (Grenland) Møter  Pencil
NC-3 i snooker (4. feb 2006) Pencil
Kvartfinaler Norway Kurt Maflin (Oslo Biljard 1) 2-0 Iceland Kjartan Fridthjofsson (Oslo Biljard 1) Møter  Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 1 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Smári Magnússon 3-1 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson    Pencil
Pulje Norway Christopher Watts 3-0 Iceland Smári Magnússon    Pencil

Christopher Watts 42

Pulje Denmark Thomas Salling 3-0 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson    Pencil

Thomas Salling 41

Pulje Norway Christopher Watts 3-2 Iceland Örvar Gudmundsson    Pencil

Christopher Watts 55, 40, 40

Pulje Denmark Thomas Salling 3-0 Iceland Smári Magnússon    Pencil

Thomas Salling 47

Nordic Snooker Group 2 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Denmark Danny Eriksen 3-0 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason    Pencil
Pulje Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason 3-2 Norway Reidar Rundsveen    Pencil
Pulje Sweden Henrik Svedstedt 3-2 Iceland Atli Már Bjarnason    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 3 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Ásgeir Gudbjartsson 3-0 Iceland Sigurdur Kristjansson    Pencil
Pulje Denmark Rune Kampe 3-0 Iceland Ásgeir Gudbjartsson    Pencil

Rune Kampe 41

Pulje Iceland Sigurdur Kristjansson 3-0 Norway Kjell Pedersen    Pencil

Sigurdur Kristjansson 72

Pulje Denmark Rune Kampe 3-0 Iceland Sigurdur Kristjansson    Pencil

Rune Kampe 49

Pulje Iceland Ásgeir Gudbjartsson 3-1 Norway Kjell Pedersen    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 4 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 3-0 Norway Roger André Strand    Pencil

Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 52

Pulje Sweden Simon Lindblom 3-1 Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson    Pencil

Simon Lindblom 53

Pulje Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 3-0 Denmark Peter Graversen    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 5 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Gudni Palsson 3-0 Iceland Jón Ingi Ægisson    Pencil
Pulje Norway Umar Hayat Ali 3-1 Iceland Gudni Palsson    Pencil
Pulje Iceland Jón Ingi Ægisson 3-0 Denmark Michael B Andersen    Pencil
Pulje Iceland Jón Ingi Ægisson 3-2 Norway Umar Hayat Ali    Pencil
Pulje Denmark Michael B Andersen 3-0 Iceland Gudni Palsson    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 6 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Skúli Magnússon 3-1 Denmark Michael Brandt    Pencil

Skuli har 52 break

Pulje Norway John Fjermestad Aase 3-0 Iceland Skúli Magnússon    Pencil

John 43 break

Pulje Sweden Jim Johansson 3-1 Iceland Skúli Magnússon    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 7 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Sweden Benjamin McCabe 3-0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson    Pencil
Pulje Norway Erik Dullerud 3-0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson    Pencil
Pulje Denmark Allan Norvark 3-0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson    Pencil
Nordic Snooker Group 8 (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
Pulje Iceland Thorri Jensson 3-1 Norway Bjørn Gulbrandsen    Pencil
Pulje Denmark Lasse Petersen 3-2 Iceland Thorri Jensson    Pencil
Pulje Iceland Thorri Jensson 3-0 Denmark Daniel I Jallov    Pencil

Thorri 67 break

Nordic Snooker Championship (11.-14. feb 2015) Pencil
8-delsfinaler Iceland Thorri Jensson 4-1 Norway John Fjermestad Aase    Pencil

Thorri Jensson 46

8-delsfinaler Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4-3 Iceland Jón Ingi Ægisson    Pencil
8-delsfinaler Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 4-0 Denmark Thomas Salling    Pencil
8-delsfinaler Sweden Simon Lindblom 4-2 Iceland Ásgeir Gudbjartsson    Pencil

Ásgeir Gudbjartsson 44

Kvartfinaler Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4-0 Iceland Thorri Jensson    Pencil

Benjamin McCabe 40

Kvartfinaler Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 4-1 Sweden Jim Johansson    Pencil
Semifinaler Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 4-0 Denmark Allan Norvark    Pencil
Finale Denmark Rune Kampe 4-3 Iceland Jóhannes B Jóhannesson    Pencil

Rune Kampe 59, Jóhannes B Jóhannesson 36