Rune Espeland
 Pencil

Nasjonalitet: Norway (Norway); Klubb: Svithun; Mann;
NM Veteran i 9-ball (19.-20. okt 2013) Pencil
8-delsfinaler Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 7-1 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-5 Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) Møter  Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-6 Norway Martin Asphaug (Asker)    Pencil
NM Veteran i 8-ball (18.-19. okt 2013) Pencil
Runde 3 Tapersiden Norway Eystein Gangfløt (Fredrikstad BK) 6-4 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 6-2 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 6-0 Norway Kjell Nilsen (Oslo)    Pencil
Lag-NM 2013 (18.-20. mai 2013) Pencil
Runde 1 Tapersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 2-0 Norway Ronny Oldervik (Stoppball)    Pencil
Runde 1 Tapersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 0-0 Norway Vegar Kristiansen (Stoppball)    Pencil
Runde 1 Tapersiden Norway Even Wærnes (Stoppball) 5-0 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde A Norway Mats Brujordet Schjetne (Ask BC) 4-1 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Terje Hjerpbakk (Trondheim) 5-2 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Roger Lysholm (Trondheim) 0-0 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Lag-NM 2013 Grunnspill på Fabrikken (18.-19. mai 2013) Pencil
Runde 4 Tapersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-0 Norway Roy Karlsen (Asker)    Pencil
Runde 4 Tapersiden Norway Vidar Amundsen (Oslo) 0-0 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde 4 Tapersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-1 Norway Larry Skogheim (Asker)    Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Arild Nylend (Kongsvinger) 4-3 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Knut Egil Michaelsen (Kongsvinger) 3-1 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-1 Norway Jostein Jullum (Kongsvinger)    Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Geir Tollefsrud (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 4-3 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-1 Norway Emil Bjørkmann (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-0 Norway Kendall Onstad (Oslo) (d) Møter  Pencil
Runde A Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-1 Norway Aria Senemar (Oslo)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Christian Oseth (Strømmen) 4-3 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 3-1 Norway Behzad Rahmanian (Strømmen)    Pencil
NM Veteran i 10-ball (16.-17. feb 2013) Pencil
Runde 2 Tapersiden Norway Jørgen Nilsen (BEX) 6-5 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde 1 Tapersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 6-4 Scotland Roddy MacConnell (Gjøvik/Raufoss)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim) 6-4 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
NM Veteran i 14.1 (15.-16. feb 2013) Pencil
Runde 4 Tapersiden Norway Espen Saltnes (MIL) 75-37 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Tom Bjerke (Gjøvik/Raufoss) 75-67 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 75-68 Norway Robert Grønlie (Trondheim) Møter  Pencil
Runde A Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) w/o Ingen spiller    Pencil
NM i 9-ball på Buddha - Innledende (19. jan 2013) Pencil
Kvartfinaler Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-3 Norway Fredrik Førde (Svithun) Møter  Pencil
Runde C Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-6 Norway Daniel Hult (Oslo)    Pencil
Runde B Vinnersiden Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-2 Norway Olav Skrudland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) 7-3 Norway Pål Morten Kristiansen (Tromsø) Møter  Pencil

Denne kampen spilles på Fabrikken

NM i 9-ball m/Kongepokal (18.-20. jan 2013) Pencil
Runde 1 Tapersiden Norway Jan Morten Arnesen (Fredrikstad BK) 7-4 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun)    Pencil
Runde A Norway Roger Rasmussen (Oslo) 9-3 Norway Rune Espeland (Svithun) Møter  Pencil